UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Exam Form Status Last Date: 29 October 2021

UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Exam Form Status Last Date: 29 October 2021

(Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) UP Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021)

Sarkari Plan

(Advt No: A-7/E-1/2021)

Name of the Post :

UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Exam Form Status Last Date: 29 October 2021

Post related Short Information

UPPSC published the advertisement for the vacancy of UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam Online Form Recruitment 2021. and this advertisement details is published firstly on only Sarkari Plan website. All candidates who are interested in this published advertisement of the vacancy, We suggest please read the notification. If candidate want to apply the application form of this notification , then we suggest please read this notification and then apply application form.

Post Publish Date :

25-10-2021

Post Update Date :

25-10-2021

Join Sarkari Plan on Social Media for Latest Update

Application Fees

General/ EWS/ OBC : 225/-

SC / ST: 105/-

PH (Divyang): 25/-

Payment Should Be Made Online Through Credit/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Only.

Important Dates

Application Start: 15 September 2021

Closing Date: 12 October 2021

Closing Date Fees Submit: 12 October 2021

Last Date Complete Form: 15 October 2021

Status Available: 22 October 2021

Last Date Check Status : 29 October 2021

Last Date Re Upload Photo / Signature Only for Objected Candidates: 29/10/2021

Admit Card Date: Update Soon

Exam Date: 12 December 2021

Age Limit

(Age Calculate – 01 July 2021)

For Principal Post : 35-50 Years.

Other Post : 21-40 Years.

(Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules)

Vacancy Deatiles

Department NamePost NameTotal PostEducation Qualification
Technical Education Department Uttar PradeshPrincipal13Ph.D. and First Class at either Bachelors or Masters level with 16 Year Experience.More Details Read the Advertisement.
Lecturer Engineering Subject1039BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Subject.
Lecturer Non Engineering Subject215Master Degree in Related Subject with UGC NET Exam Qualified.
Workshop Superintendent16Bachelor / Master Degree in Mechanical Engineering with First Division Marks.
Librarian87Masters Degree in Library Science with First Division Marks & Qualified National Level Test Exam.More Details Read Advertisement.
Number Of Post:
UPPSC Lecturer Non Engineering Subject Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Lecturer Physics200815120257
Lecturer Chemistry150811120248
Lecturer English180714100150
Lecturer Mathematics200817130260
Librarian340824190287
UPPSC Lecturer Engineering Subject Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Principal05040103013
Lecturer Mechanical Engineering9363265105238
Lecturer Electrical Engineering8155324005213
Lecturer Civil Engineering4336142903125
Lecturer Electronics Engineering5736173401145
Lecturer Chemical Engineering131111110147
Lecturer Computer4733222703132
Lecturer Paint Technology05020202011
Lecturer Textile Technology160803080136
Lecturer Textile Design0201002005
Lecturer Textile Design Printing0502001008
Lecturer Carpet Technology06030102012
Lecturer Leather Technology0401001006
Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology010010002
Lecturer Electrical Engineering (With Industrial and Control Specification)01000001
Lecturer Dairy Engineering0501001007
Lecturer Architecture01000001
Lecturer Auto Engineering040001005
Lecturer Textile Chemistry020001003
Lecturer Textile Engineering0401001006
Lecturer Pharmacy11060206025
Lecturer Instrumentation And Control02010101005
Lecturer Interior Design And Decoration0101001003
Lecturer Footwear Technology02000002
Lecturer Chemical Rubber And Plastic01000001
Workshop Superintendent04060303016

Recommended Jobs

Click Here for Apply NCRTC Recruitment 2021

Important Links

Download Notification: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Pay Exam Fees

Submit Final Form

Edit/ Modify Form

Double Verificatio

Check Form Status

Instructions Before Applying

  • Firstly download notification and read.
  • For apply the application form applicant need Photo, Signature & Documents as per mentioned in downloaded notification
  • Applicant can change the size & dimensions of Photo, Signature Documents as per mentioned in notification by the help of Photo Resizer application.
  • For apply the application form candidate should have Aadhaar Card
  • For apply the application form applicant need some basic details such as Name of Candidate, Father’s Name, Permanent Address, Present Address, Mobile Number, Email, Qualification Details, Date of Birth
  • Before applying please ensure that all provided information must be same as per you Matriculation Certificate.
  • Photograph of applicant must before last 6 month from the date as per mentioned in notification.
  • If you want no any problems will come at the time of document verification then kindly fill the details very carefully during applying of application form.
  • During apply the application form If applicant face any issues then you can contact organisation with the help of official website.

Policy of Sarkari Plan

  • We can’t published any scrap content or copy content.
  • You can trust on sarkariplan.com
  • Here we provide Sarkari Yojna, Sarkari Work, Sarkari Exam, Free job Alert, Sarkari Result, Fresher Live, Voter Card Service, Pan Card Service, Aadhar Card Service.
  • All the published notification by sarkariplan.com are always correct and authentic.
  • If you have any questions or problems related to notification then you can contact us through the help of contact us page.

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!