UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021 

UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021 

(National Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh (NHM, UP) Lab Technician Recruitment 2021)

(A Govt of India Enterprises)

Sarkari Plan

(advt. no. 599/SPMU/NHM/2021-22/5723)

Name of the Post :

UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021 

Post related Short Information

Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission published the advertisement for the vacancy of UP NHM (Lab Technician)  Vacancy 2021. and this advertisement details is published firstly on only Sarkari Plan website. All candidates who are interested in this published advertisement of the vacancy, We suggest please read the notification. If candidate want to apply the application form of this notification , then we suggest please read this notification and then apply application form.

Post Publish Date21/12/2021
Post Update Date21/12/2021

Join Sarkari Plan on Social Media for Latest Update

Application Fees

UR / EWS / OBCRs.  0/-
SC / STRs.  0/-
PHRs.  0/-

Important Dates

Form Start18 December 2021
Last Date/ Upload Photo07 January 2022 (11 Am)
Admit Card DownloadUpdate Soon
Exam DateUpdate Soon

Age Limit

Minimum21 Years
Maximum40 Years

Vacancy Deatiles

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Blood Cell (Blood Bank) Lab Technician64Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Experience Required.
Blood Cell (BCTV) Lab Technician15
Blood Cell (BSU) Lab Technician91
Community Process Lab Technician166510+2 Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certificate Course in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.
NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician0410+2 Intermediate Passed with Degree in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.
NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician22410+2 Intermediate Passed with Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in Central / State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.
National Program (NTEP) Lab Technician1710+2 Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certified Course in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.
National Program (NTEP) LT IRL/C&DST05
National Program (NTEP) LT+ CBNAAT LT171
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT EQA04Master Degree M.Sc Medical Microbiology / Applied Microbiology / General Microbiology/ Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Biochemistry with or without DMLT OR Bachelor Degree B.Sc Microbiology / Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Chemistry / Life Science with or without DMLT with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT IRL21
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT C&DST23
NUHM Lab Technician (UCHC)175Certified Diploma in Laboratory ServicesRegistered in UP State Medical Faculty
NUHM Lab Technician (UPHC)06
National Program (NTEP) Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)293Bachelor Degree Sanitary Inspector Course with 2 Month Certificate Computer Course with Two Wheeler Driving License.
National Program (NTEP) STLS202Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with 2 Month Certificate Computer Course with Two Wheeler Driving License and Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Blood Cell (Blood Bank) Lab Technician32060719064
Blood Cell (BCTV) Lab Technician0901005015
Blood Cell (BSU) Lab Technician44091226091
Community Process Lab Technician647166477372031665
NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician04000004
NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician941047730224
National Program (NTEP) Lab Technician10010204017
National Program (NTEP) LT IRL/C&DST0200102005
National Program (NTEP) LT+ CBNAAT LT7417423701171
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT EQA04000004
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT IRL07020408021
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT C&DST08020508023
NUHM Lab Technician (UCHC)6217425103175
NUHM Lab Technician (UPHC)0300102006
National Program (NTEP) Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)12329686508293
National Program (NTEP) STLS7720475503202
Click Here for Apply UKPSC Pre Recruitment 2021

Apply Online: Click Here

Offical Website: Click Here

Download Notification : Click Here

Instructions Before Applying

  • Firstly download notification and read.
  • For apply the application form applicant need Photo, Signature & Documents as per mentioned in downloaded notification
  • Applicant can change the size & dimensions of Photo, Signature Documents as per mentioned in notification by the help of Photo Resizer application.
  • For apply the application form candidate should have Aadhaar Card
  • For apply the application form applicant need some basic details such as Name of Candidate, Father’s Name, Permanent Address, Present Address, Mobile Number, Email, Qualification Details, Date of Birth
  • Before applying please ensure that all provided information must be same as per you Matriculation Certificate.
  • Photograph of applicant must before last 6 month from the date as per mentioned in notification.
  • If you want no any problems will come at the time of document verification then kindly fill the details very carefully during applying of application form.
  • During apply the application form If applicant face any issues then you can contact organisation with the help of official website.

Policy of Sarkari Plan

  • We can’t published any scrap content or copy content.
  • You can trust on sarkariplan.com
  • Here we provide Sarkari Yojna, Sarkari Work, Sarkari Exam, Free job Alert, Sarkari Result, Fresher Live, Voter Card Service, Pan Card Service, Aadhar Card Service.
  • All the published notification by sarkariplan.com are always correct and authentic.
  • If you have any questions or problems related to notification then you can contact us through the help of contact us page.

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!