BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2021

(Border Security Force (BSF) Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022)

( A Govt of India Enterprises )

Sarkari Plan

(Advt No: 01/2021)

Name of the Post

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Post related Short Information

Border Security Force  published the Advertisement  for the vacancy of BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancies. and this advertisement details is published firstly on only Sarkari Plan website. All candidates who are interested in this published advertisement of the vacancy, We suggest please read the notification. If candidate want to apply the application form of this notification , then we suggest please read this notification and then apply application form.

Post Publish Date16/01/2022
Post Update Date16/01/2022

Join Sarkari Plan on Social Media for Latest Update

Important Dates

Form Start16 January 2022
Last Date Registration 01 March 2022
Last Date Fees Deposit 01 March 2022
Admit Card Available Update Soon
Exam Date06 March 2022

Application Fees

UR / EWS / OBCRs. 100/-
SC / STRs. 0/-
All Category FemaleRs. 0/-

Age Limit

Minimum18 Years
Maximum23 Years

Education Qulofication

Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / 2 Year Experience in Related Trade / 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Total Post

2788

Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT CobblerMale400719150788
Female03000003
CT TailorMale250211070247
Female02000002
CT CookMale3808920814476897
Female260211060247
CT W/CMale213481238343510
Female19005020127
CT W/MMale14735775524338
Female1500201018
CT BarberMale541330188123
Female07000007
CT SweeperMale263601459851617
Female200207020233
CT CarpenterMale110020013
CT PainterMale03000003
CT ElectricianMale04000004
CT DraughtsmanMale01000001
CT WaiterMale06000006
CT MaliMale04000004

Physical Details

TypeMaleFemale
Height UR, OBC, EWS, SC167.5 CMS157 CMS
Height ST162.5 CMS150 CMS
Chest UR, OBC, EWS, SC78-83 CMSNA
Chest ST76-81 CMSNA

Important Links

Apply Online : Click Here

Download Notification : Click Here

Official Website : Click Here

Recommended Jobs

Instructions Before Applying

  • Firstly download notification and read.
  • For apply the application form applicant need Photo, Signature & Documents as per mentioned in downloaded notification
  • Applicant can change the size & dimensions of Photo, Signature Documents as per mentioned in notification by the help of Photo Resizer application.
  • For apply the application form candidate should have Aadhaar Card
  • For apply the application form applicant need some basic details such as Name of Candidate, Father’s Name, Permanent Address, Present Address, Mobile Number, Email, Qualification Details, Date of Birth
  • Before applying please ensure that all provided information must be same as per you Matriculation Certificate.
  • Photograph of applicant must before last 6 month from the date as per mentioned in notification.
  • If you want no any problems will come at the time of document verification then kindly fill the details very carefully during applying of application form.
  • During apply the application form If applicant face any issues then you can contact organisation with the help of official website.

Policy of Sarkari Plan

  • We can’t published any scrap content or copy content.
  • You can trust on sarkariplan.com
  • Here we provide Sarkari Yojna, Sarkari Work, Sarkari Exam, Free job Alert, Sarkari Result, Fresher Live, Voter Card Service, Pan Card Service, Aadhar Card Service.
  • All the published notification by sarkariplan.com are always correct and authentic.
  • If you have any questions or problems related to notification then you can contact us through the help of contact us page.

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!